Next Level

  • Arthur Watson Welever – Ohio State, 1931, Eastern Michigan, 1933-34
  • Al Morrette – Toledo, 1935
  • Lou Marotti – Toledo, 1937-39
  • Carelton Mauss – Toledo, 1948-49
  • William Johnson – Toledo 1949, Stetson 1950-51
  • Dave Whiteaker – Purdue, 1953-55
  • Jim Mohn – Central Michigan, 1951
  • Bill Francis – Toledo, 1951-53
  • Tim Murnen – Bowling Green, 1955-57
  • Dave Alt – Montanta State, 1956
  • Bill Mack – Montana State, 1958-59
  • Roger Rife – Montana State, 1959
  • Denny Glover – Montana State, 1959
  • Dan Apling – Toledo, 1959
  • Bill Hughes – Findlay, 1960-62
  • Tom Molik – Toledo, 1959-61
  • Gary Vischer – University of Detroit, 1961-63
  • Bill Regnier – Bowling Green, 1963
  • Lynn Parachek – Kent State, 1963
  • Ron Alvarez – Heidelberg, 1963
  • Mel Foels – Bowling Green, 1963-64
  • Jerry Wauford – Toledo, 1964
  • Gary Wymer – Toledo, 1964
  • Heath Wingate – Bowling Green, 1964-66
  • Larry Foels – Toledo, 1965
  • Joe Szymczak – Wilmington College, 1965-69
  • Bob Krieger – Toledo, 1965-66
  • Brad Huebner – Toledo, 1967
  • Mike Harp – Miami (OH), 1966
  • Marv Rotondo – Defiance, 1967-69
  • Ken Wilson – Toled0, 1969-70
  • Denver Beck – Illinois, 1969-70
  • Mark Jones – Ohio, 1969-71
  • Greg Kaylor – Ohio, 1969
  • Chuck Krohn – Harvard, 1971
  • John Jacquot – Bowling Green, 1971-73
  • Dave Myers – Montana State, 1971-73
  • Doug Cherry – Toledo, 1972-74
  • Matt Caputo – Michigan, 1972-74, Toledo, 1976
  • Tom Amstutz – Toledo, 1975-76
  • Bruce Harsha, Bowling Green, 1974
  • Joe “Buddy” Mohler – Ohio, 1974-77
  • Dave Keeler – Toledo, 1975-76
  • Dave Marok – Adrian, 1976-78
  • Don Dottei, Jr. – Defiance, 1976-79
  • Mike Remer – Defiance, 1976-79
  • Mark Ashba – Case Western Reserve, 1976-79
  • Mike Fiedler – Northwestern, 1977-79
  • Bob Pratts – Cincinnati, 1978
  • Toby Alt – Montana State, 1977-80
  • John Begley – Ohio Weslyan, 1978-80
  • Chuck Steele – Youngstown St., 1978
  • Lonnie Meridieth – Georgia Tech, 1978
  • Marc Terman – Ohio Weslyan, 1978-82
  • Steve Keeler – Denison University, 1978-82
  • Greg Yingling – Wittenberg University, 1978-82
  • Rob Stickels – Western Michigan, 1979-80, 1982
  • Bill Gomersall – Ball State, 1979
  • Jeff Maley – Otterbein, 1979
  • Greg Barney – Wooster, 1979-82
  • Pete Kasper – Toledo, 1980-82
  • Jeff Bushong – Toledo, 1980-83
  • Steve Strausbaugh – Ball State, 1980-83
  • Brooke Brumbaugh – Ball State, 1981
  • Scott Carpenter – Hillsdale, 1981-82
  • Jerry Gladney – Hillsdale, 1981-83
  • Brad Coldiron – Eastern Michigan, 1981-84
  • Stan Meinen – Defiance, 1981-84
  • Richard Wray – Toledo, 1981-82
  • Ernest Grodi – Ashland, 1982
  • Greg Gilbert – Akron, 1982-84
  • Richard Reed – Minnesota, 1983-85
  • Kent Bishop – Toledo, 1984
  • Tony Carey – Georgia Tech, 1984-85
  • Doug Gilbert – Akron, 1984-86
  • Tim Keeler – Adrian, 1984-86
  • Terry Lewis – Western Michigan, 1984-87
  • Rick Knicely – Defiance, 1984-87
  • Keith Crawford – Ohio, 1985-86
  • Marty Coombs – Cincinnati, 1986-1987
  • Brian Mays – Wittenberg, 1986-88
  • Steve Rick – Bowling Green, 1987
  • Alan Jakubowski – Adrian, 1987
  • Steve Bailey – Toledo, 1987, 1989-90
  • John Shaw – West Virginia, 1988
  • Matt Eberflus – Toledo, 1988-91
  • Tony Gucciardo – Kent State, 1989-91
  • Pat Gucciardo, Jr. – Bowling Green, 1990-91
  • Rusty Delffs – Case Western Reserve, 1990-92, 1994
  • Bill Semler – Hillsdale, 1989-90
  • Mike Haack – Bowling Green, 1989-92
  • LeRoy Smith – Bowling Green, 1989-92
  • Mark Szalachcic – Bowling Green, 1989-92
  • Ken Giles – Adrian, 1989-92
  • Dave Wolfe – Findlay, 1989-92
  • Jim Auld – Ohio Northern, 1991-94
  • Jay Syzkowy – Hillsdale, 1993-96
  • Erin Delffs – Case Western Reserve, 1993-95
  • Jeff Tomaszewski – Case Western Reserve, 1993-95
  • Mat Vaillant – Toledo, 1996-98
  • Theron Toney – Hillsdale, 1997-2000
  • Chad Lorton – Ohio Northern, 1998- 2000
  • Andy Boyd – Toledo, 1998-2001
  • Todd Birie – Hillsdale, 1998-2002
  • Jay Watt – Denison, 1999-2001
  • B.J. Barre – Ohio State, 2000
  • Irshad Bannister – Bowling Green, 2003-04
  • Corey Bolles – Robert Morris, 2002
  • Matt Calhoun – Georgetown, 2002-03
  • Andy Gillium – Adrian, 2004-07
  • Edwin Hood – Bowling Green, 2005
  • Greg Schermbeck – Wooster, 2004-07
  • Sean Ray – Hillsdale, 2005
  • Ed Ickes – Adrian, 2006-07
  • Cal Kistner – Ohio Northern, 2005-2007
  • Jason Steele – Adrian, 2007
  • Devon McCreary – Toledo, Defiance
  • Brett Keller – Toledo
  • Kevin Koger – Michigan
  • Anthony Allen – Fort Scott Junior College
  • Donnie Dottei – Ashland
  • DeWayne Frazier – Urbana
  • Jeremy Jones – Northwood
  • Beau Norton – Toledo
  • Julian Nash – Wayne State
  • Phoenix Holt – Findlay
  • Mike Pfaff – Siena Heights
  • Tevin Boykin – Siena Heights
  • Joe Missler – Toledo
  • Austin Sweeny – Bluffton
  • Shane Brown – Siena Heights
  • Alex Palicki – Siena Heights
  • Andrew Maciolek – Siena Heights
  • Chris Reaper – Findlay
  • Kenny Hayes – Ohio State
  • Mark Meyers – Michigan State
  • Chris Wormley – Michigan
  • Storm Norton – Toledo
  • Jody Webb – Youngstown State
  • Alonzo Lucas – Wayne State
  • Leroy Alexander – Nebraska
  • Bryce Larkin – Adrian
  • Nick LaPoint – Kenyon College
  • Nick Holley – Kent State
  • Nate Holley – Kent State
  • Marquise Moore – Toledo
  • Jack Linch – Toledo
  • Keith Howell – Adrian
  • Michael Moore – Adrian
  • Devin Thomas – Defiance
  • Jacob LaPoint – Kenyon
  • Marcus Elliot – Kent State
  • Jordan Freimark – Adrian
  • Chris Boykin – Ashland
  • Austin Shaffer – Ashland